»Board of Trustees

OFFICERS
Doy B. Henley - Chair
David A. Janes, Sr. - Vice Chair
David E.I. Pyott - Vice Chair
Scott Chapman - Secretary
Zelma M. Allred - Assistant Secretary

TRUSTEES
Wylie A. Aitken
Donna Ford Attallah '61
Raj S. Bhathal
James P. Burra
Michael J. Carver
Phillip H. Case
Irving M. Chase
Hazem Chehabi
Arlene R. Craig
Jerome W. Cwiertnia
Zeinab H. Dabbah (J.D. '12)
Kristina Dodge
James Emmi
Dale E. Fowler '58
Barry Goldfarb
David C. Henley
Roger C. Hobbs
William K. Hood
Mark Chapin Johnson '05
Jennifer L. Keller
Parker S. Kennedy
Joe E. Kiani
Joann Leatherby
Charles D. Martin
James V. Mazzo
Joel P. Moskowitz
Sebastian Paul Musco
Frank O'Bryan
Harry S. Rinker
James B. Roszak
The Honorable Loretta Sanchez '82
Mohindar S. Sandhu
James Ronald Sechrist
Ronald M. Simon
Ronald E. Soderling
R. David Threshie
Emily Crean Vogler
Karen R. Wilkinson '69
David W. Wilson
EMERITUS CHAIRS
The Honorable George L. Argyros '59
Donald E. Sodaro

EMERITUS TRUSTEES

Richard Bertea
Lynn Hirsch Booth
J. Ben Crowell
Leslie N. Duryea
Robert A. Elliott
Marion Knott
Jack B. Lindquist
Randall R. McCardle '58 (M.A. '66) 
Cecilia Presley
Barry Rodgers
Richard R. Schmid

EX OFFICIO TRUSTEES
Reverend Don Dewey
James L. Doti
Donna S. Bianchi
James E. Blalock (J.D.’09)
Kelsey C. Flewellyn ’05
Judith A. Garfi-Partridge
Reverend Mary Jacobs
Reverend Dayna Kinkade
Penni McRoberts ’71
Reverend Felix Villanueva
Reverend Denny Williams

 

+-Board of Governors

OFFICERS
Judith A. Garfi-Partridge - Chair
Melinda M. Masson - Executive Vice Chair
Thomas E. Malloy - Vice Chair
Douglas E. Willits '72 - Secretary

GOVERNORS
George Adams, Jr.
Marilyn Alexander
Lisa Argyros '07
Margaret Baldwin
Deborah Bridges
Barbara Brogliatti
Marta S. Bhathal
Kathleen A. Bronstein
Eva Chen
Ronn C. Cornelius
Rico Garcia
Kathleen M. Gardarian
Greg Geiger
Galen Grillo (EMBA '13)
Lula F. Halfacre
Rebecca A. Hall '96
Stan Harrelson
Sinan Kanatsiz '97 (MA '00)
Elim Kay '09
Sue Kint
Scott A. Kisting
John L. Kokulis
Dennis Kuhl
Stephen M. Lavin '88
Micahel Penn (J.D. '04)
Betty Mower Potalivo
James F. Wilson

EMERITUS GOVERNORS
Gary E. Liebl

Jean H. Macino
Richard D. Marconi
Jerrel T. Richards

EX -OFFICIO GOVERNORS
Sheryl A. Bourgeois
James L. Doti

+-President's Cabinet

Nicolaos G. Alexopoulos
George Argyros, Jr. 
Julianne Argyros
Joyce Brandman
Heidi Cortese Sherman
Lawrence K. Dodge
Onnolee B. Elliott (M.A. '64)
Paul Folino
Douglas K. Freeman
Marie Gray
Frank P. Greinke
Gavin S. Herbert
Steeve Kay
General William Lyon
The Honorable Milan Panic
Lord Swarj Paul
James H. Randall
The Honorable Ed Royce
Susan Samueli
Ralph Stern
David Stone
Alan L. True

  • Featured
  • News
  • Events
  • page loading
    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    View all News »
  • page loading
    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    View all Events »
    • Featured
    • News
    • Events