»Award Recipients

+-2015 Campus Leadership Awards Recipients

Cheverton Award

  • Marissa Wong

Huntington Award for Outstanding Scholarship

  • Dor Shoshan

Paul S. Delp Outstanding Service Award

  • Samantha Cressey

Peterson Award

  • Wendy Acquazzino
  • Jennifer Bowen

Diversity Leadership Award

  • Lisette Martinez

James L. Doti Outstanding Graduate Student Award

  • Dr. Nicol R. Howard and Mr. Rene Israel German

Outstanding Seniors

  • Anna Price
  • Ashley Kaplan
  • Devon Gray
  • Lana Barendse
  • Allison Schneider
  • Courtney Bramstedt
  • Nicole Goehring
  • Taylor Stephens
  • Wick Kaminski
  • Marilyn Love
  • Graeme Aegerter
  • Andrew Cox
  • Arielle Magpoc
  • Kristen Spicer
  • Miranda Wall

Outstanding Juniors

  • Emily Frisch
  • Kelley Moody
  • Negeen Lotfi
  • Annaliese Baker
  • Michael Nelson
  • Carmina Portea
  • Jhosselyn Tostado-Hernandez
  • Katerina Loannides
  • Julia White
  • Olivia Del Rio

Outstanding Sophomores

  • Nicole Renard
  • Sonia Djafri
  • Victoria Edgar
  • Jamie Moseley
  • Elise Levesque
  • Samuel Wall
  • Christopher Zermeno Sandoval
  • Tonicia Williams
  • Alice Tsui
  • Gabriella Pinel

Outstanding First Years

  • Aidan Wood
  • Andrew Erickson
  • Eytan Wallace
  • Imani Woodley
  • Jessica Rush
  • Kara Ojebuoboh
  • Kendall Devries
  • Landyn Pan
  • Nilsha Khurana
  • Rebecca Rost

Dougherty Award

  • Taylor Krause and Krista Rasmussen

+-2014 Campus Leadership Award Recipients

Cheverton Award

  • Elliot Cooley ‘14
  • Adam Kalawi ‘14

Peterson Award

  • Camellia Khalvati ’14

Huntington Award for Outstanding Scholarship

  • Kathleen Doll ’14
  • Adriana Ariza ’14
  • Rebeca Herrera ’14

Diversity Leadership Award

  • Selva Miranda ’14

Paul S. Delp Outstanding Service Award

  • Lord Ryan Lizardo ’14

James L. Doti Outstanding Graduate Student Award

  • Ryan McGill
  • Thomas Cottam

Outstanding Seniors

  • Daniel Fister
  • Mark Saatzer
  • Danielle Luchetta
  • Anthony Ewell-Kollman
  • Erin Wainwright
  • Vanessa Gorski
  • Andrew Schreyer
  • Bronwyn Holder
  • Ema Solarova
  • Randen Morisako
  • Jared Celniker
  • Daniel Brennan
  • Haley Wragg
  • Allison Hatch
  • Justin LaLonde

Outstanding Juniors

  • Nicole Goehring
  • Lana Barendse
  • Henry Nelson Tracey
  • Jennifer Bowen
  • Wendy Acquazzino
  • Samantha Cressey
  • Spencer Berry
  • Devon Hillard
  • Samantha Summers
  • Kristen Pedley

Outstanding Sophomores

  • Annaliese Baker
  • Carmina Portea
  • Eric Sirvinskas
  • Yecenia Vargas
  • Brady Slater
  • Kelley Moody
  • Nathaniel Bischoff
  • Erica Snider
  • Taylor Krause
  • Vaughn Ryan

Outstanding First Years

  • Elise Levesque
  • Leon Lukic
  • Tristan Tran
  • Tzuni Lopez
  • Miranda Nuevo
  • Allyson Hoch
  • Taylor Panconi
  • Lotus Thai
  • Victoria Edgar
  • Ryan Rodriguez

Dougherty Scholarship

  • Marissa Wong
  • Annaliese Baker

President’s Volunteer Service Award

  • Bronze: Alexandra Kaufman and Juliana Ferguson
  • Silver: Joel Savary and Caitlin Callahan
  • Gold: Rachelle Delva and Julia Smith

+-2013 Campus Leadership Award Recipients

Cheverton Award

  • Priyah Shah

Jim Doti Outstanding Graduate Student Award

  • Valentina Marinac
  • Amy N. Hanreddy

Peterson Award

  • Angel Flores

Huntington Award

  • Cambria Findley-Grubb

Diversity Leadership Award

  • David Thompson

Delp Service Award

  • Azriel Dror

Outstanding Seniors

  • Mychal Thompson
  • Kaz Koltai
  • Tess Pocock
  • Connie Fasshaur
  • Alex Gideon
  • Adam Monson
  • Jennifer Nadler
  • Emily Voogt
  • Demitria Pizano
  • Rebecca Chesne
  • Chelsea Simmons
  • Peyton Collins
  • Lakshmi Odedra
  • Daniel Lee
  • Colleen Costello

Outstanding Juniors

  • Adam Kalawi
  • Erin Wainwright
  • Rebecca Herrera
  • Lord Ryan Lizardo
  • Rachel Norma
  • Daniel Fister
  • Honah Thompson
  • Selva Miranda
  • Bradley Sherwood
  • Courtney Bramstedt

Outstanding Sophomores

  • Lana Barendse
  • Cang Truong
  • Nicole Goehring
  • Samantha Cressey
  • Yasmin Golbadi
  • Dor Shoshan
  • Paige Katz
  • Graeme Aegerter
  • Henry (Nelson) Tracey
  • Alexander Comfortes

Outstanding First Year

  • Ashleigh Ellis
  • Vaughn Ryan
  • Darpan Singh
  • Lauren Deats
  • Annaliese Baker
  • Brady Slater
  • Kira Weiner
  • Seth Yund
  • Hannah Malus
  • Tansu Philip

+-2012 Campus Leadership Award Recipients

Huntington Award

  • Joo Woojin

Diversity Leadership Award

  • Kathryn Allen

Delp Service Award

  • Sarah Nininger

Peterson Award

  • Megan Demshki

Outstanding Seniors

  • Kristen Vega
  • Meghan Grace
  • Kayla Ferrari
  • Brenden Nahmias
  • Sarah Faulkner
  • Lauren Henderson
  • Justin Stanton
  • Timothy Howe
  • Taylor Underwood
  • Carly Foerster
  • Martha Rivera
  • Jeanette Pineda
  • Caitlin Calhoun
  • Sarah Fiske-Phillips
  • John Hume

Outstanding Juniors

  • Angel Flores
  • Nou Vang
  • Cambria Findley-Grubb
  • Marcella Morales
  • Mychal Thompson
  • Tess Pocock
  • Jared Wallace
  • Alyxandra Gideon
  • Azriel Dror
  • Bryce Anderson

Outstanding Sophomore

  • Jack Jajewski
  • Selva Miranda
  • Kamillah Evans
  • Adam Kalawi
  • Brandon Tracey
  • Aylia Zaidi
  • Honah Thompson
  • Mollie Duner
  • Rachel Norman
  • Paulette Garcia

Outstanding Graduate

  • Tiffany Anderson –Breshears

Outstanding First Years

  • Mark Guirguis
  • Dor Shosha
  • Wendy Acquazzino
  • Samantha Cressey
  • Theresa Dao
  • Allison Schneider
  • Marissa Wong
  • Amanda Le
  • Cang Truong
  • Chad King

Cheverton Finalists

  • Paige Aiona, Chemistry
  • Lauren Benke, Dance and Creative Writing
  • Megan Donovan, Sociology
  • Sarah Faulkner, English
  • Harpreet Singh, Biochemistry

+-2011 Campus Leadership Award Recipients

Delp Outstanding Service Award

  • Kristin McLaughlin
Outstanding First Years
  • Jack Jajewski
  • Grace Kim
  • Adam Vincent
  • Vanessa Gorsk
  • Mark Saatzer

Outstanding Graduate Student

  • Andrew Mauzey
  • Tracy Swan

Cheverton Award

  • Mark Johnston
  • Jessica Pauletto

Outstanding Diversity Leadership Award

  • James Lozano Jr.

Huntington Award

  • Noelle Hum

Outstanding Sophomores

  • Cambria Findley-Grubb
  • Jennifer Nadler
  • William (Doug) McDaniel
  • Angel Flores
  • Marcella Morales

Outstanding Juniors

  • Kayla Ferrari
  • Aaron Schwartz
  • Jeannette Pineda
  • Sarah Faulkner
  • Joseph Fann

Outstanding Seniors

  • Robert Starr
  • Amanda Jacobsen
  • Tyler Hadzinsky
  • Kela Powers
  • Rebekah Munson
  • Justin Riley
  • Mark Perring
  • Jessica Green
  • Kelsie Gomes
  • Morgan Brown

Leisure & Recreational

  • Men of Harmony
  • Academic/Honorary/Professional & Political PublicRelations Student Society of America (PRSSA)
  • Sigma Tau Delta (English Honor Society)
  • Ethnic/Cultural/Social Justice & Service & Religious Spiritual
  • Pua’ikeana
  • Colleges Against Cancer
  • Featured
  • News
  • Events
  • page loading
    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    View all News »
  • page loading
    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    TODAY TOMORROW

    »

    View all Events »